Quantum Printing (Tech)/TechInfo and Sorter Cargo Stacking (Upgrade): Difference between pages
From the Dyson Sphere Program Wiki
< Quantum Printing (Tech)(Difference between pages)
(Imported from text file) |
imported>76561198045853337 (→Levels) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Stub}} | ||
| | <div style="float: right; clear: right;"> | ||
| | {{:{{PAGENAME}}/UpgradeInfo}} | ||
| | </div> | ||
| | ==Summary== | ||
| | |||
| | ==Levels== | ||
| | The first level requires [[High-Efficiency Logistics System (Tech)|High-Efficiency Logistics System]] to be unlocked. | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | ||
| | !Level | ||
| | !Icon | ||
| | !Cost | ||
| | !Hashes | ||
| | !Unlocks | ||
| | !Cumulative Effect | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |{{TechIcon|Sorter Cargo Stacking|1}} | ||
}} | |{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=400}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=400}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=400}} | ||
|36.0 k | |||
|[[Sorter Mk.III]] +1 item/trip | |||
|2 items/trip | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Sorter Cargo Stacking|2}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=600}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=600}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=600}} | |||
|108 k | |||
|[[Sorter Mk.III]] +1 item/trip | |||
|3 items/trip | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Sorter Cargo Stacking|3}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=800}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=800}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=800}} | |||
|144 k | |||
|[[Sorter Mk.III]] +1 item/trip | |||
|4 items/trip | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Sorter Cargo Stacking|4}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=1000}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=1000}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=1000}} | |||
|300 k | |||
|[[Sorter Mk.III]] +1 item/trip | |||
|5 items/trip | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Sorter Cargo Stacking|5}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=1500}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=1500}} {{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=1500}} | |||
|900 k | |||
|[[Sorter Mk.III]] +1 item/trip | |||
|6 items/trip | |||
|} | |||
==Prerequisite Technologies== | |||
{{Tech Navbox}} | |||
[[Category:Upgrade]] |
Revision as of 15:09, 15 June 2021
This article is a stub.
This article needs some ❤️! You can help the Dyson Sphere Program Wiki by expanding it. See Category:Article stubs for other pages that needs expansion.
Data Volume
36.0k Hashes
36.0k Hashes
Increase the cargo stacking for sorters Mark III.
Summary
Levels
The first level requires High-Efficiency Logistics System to be unlocked.
Level | Icon | Cost | Hashes | Unlocks | Cumulative Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 36.0 k | Sorter Mk.III +1 item/trip | 2 items/trip | ||
2 | 108 k | Sorter Mk.III +1 item/trip | 3 items/trip | ||
3 | 144 k | Sorter Mk.III +1 item/trip | 4 items/trip | ||
4 | 300 k | Sorter Mk.III +1 item/trip | 5 items/trip | ||
5 | 900 k | Sorter Mk.III +1 item/trip | 6 items/trip |