(Difference between pages)
imported>76561198018895007 |
imported>76561198067678555 (→Seeds) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
We are gathering a collection of Starting Seeds - numbers you can put in to the world creation screen, and anything unique or interesting about these seeds that others might find useful. | |||
Anyone can edit this page and add a seed - let's start finding some great starters! | |||
Feel free to use the following codes: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Type||Code | |||
|- | |||
|Tidal locking || TL | |||
|- | |||
|Satellite/Moon || SAT | |||
|- | |||
|Wind Energy || W | |||
|- | |||
|Solar Energy || S | |||
|- | |||
|Horizontal Rotation || HR | |||
|- | |||
|Reverse Rotation || RR | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital resonance || OR | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown rare signal || URS | |||
|- | |||
|Lightyears || LY | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Seeds== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Seed Number||Interesting Notes||Contributor | |||
|- | |||
|35039047 || TL middle planet with 110% solar & 100% build area, ice giant || Azzaranda | |||
|- | |||
|55804541 || a single system 4LY away has all mats except for 2 of the rare ones || | |||
|- | |||
|53369626 || blue giant 2.5 luminosity within 12.5 ly || | |||
|- | |||
|44883152 || tidally locked planet in system || | |||
|- | |||
|35281888 || 75° inclined starter planet || | |||
|- | |||
|50532815 || tidally locked planet in system, fire ice giant || | |||
|- | |||
|57014017 || Start System = 3 planets around an ice giant || | |||
|- | |||
|69696969 || 2.5 Luminosity O Type Star 6LY away from home system, Fire Ice / Hydrogen gas giant in starter system, 150% solar on a 100% building area planet in starter system, Outer planet in starter system has fire ice, titanium, and silicon all on it. || 𝓐p𝓸th𝓲con | |||
|- | |||
|16315940 || two horizontal rotating planets in starting system || | |||
|- | |||
|44444444 || 10 fire ice nodes on outer planet || | |||
|- | |||
|77777777 || Red White and Blue Giants - Starter Solar has Tidally locked planet || vorlondark | |||
|- | |||
|21212121 || Start System = 3 planets around an ice giant || cowboygeeker | |||
|- | |||
|71287251 || If set to 64 systems, 5 O-types in cluster, but only 1 Neutron and 1 Black Hole || | |||
|- | |||
|13371990 || {{abbr|W80/S118|I Gobi (TL)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|II Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S101|III Mediterranean (SAT, RR)}} / {{abbr|W70/S58|IV Ice field gelisol}} / 2 Red Giants ~16-21LY || Byte/Advize | |||
|- | |||
|33333333 || {{abbr|W150/S134|I Arid desert}} / {{abbr|W80/S114|II Gobi}} / {{abbr|W100/S98|III Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|IV Ice Giant}} / B-type Errai System ~9LY with 3 habitable Planets arround Giant / 2 Red Giants ~9LY || Byte/fulipes | |||
|- | |||
|00000272 || {{abbr|2 Ressources|I Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S98|II Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W80/S98|III Gobi (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W150/S98|IV Arid desert (SAT)}} / 1 Red and 1 Blue Giant ~13LY || Unreality/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|41231637 || {{abbr|W70/S134|I Lava (RR)}} / {{abbr|W80/S115|II Gobi (TL)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|III Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S97|IV Mediterranean (SAT, HR)}} / Neutron/Blackhole/Blue Giant ~4LY || goldbergeri79/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|47996971 || {{abbr|W70/S136|I Lava (OR)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|II Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S100|III Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W150/S100|IV Arid desert (SAT)}} / 1 Red Giant || rGlory/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|48321031 || {{abbr|W150/S117|I Arid desert}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|II Ice Giant (RR)}} / {{abbr|W100/S97|III Mediterranean (SAT, RR)}} / {{abbr|W0/S66|IV Barren desert (URS)}} / 2 Red Giants || rGlory/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|32458661 || {{abbr|W80/S120|I Gobi (TL)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|II Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S102|III Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W150/S102|IV Arid desert (SAT)}} / 1 Red Giant and Blackhole ~9LY / 1 Blue Giant || Masaru/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|00000207 || {{abbr|2 Ressources|I Gas Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S99|II Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W40/S68|III Ashen gelisol (URS)}} / {{abbr|W70/S58|IV Ice field gelisol (URS)}} / Blackhole ~7LY / 1 Red and Blue Giant || Unreality/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|50000017 || {{abbr|2 Ressources|I Gas Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S100|II Mediterranean (SAT, RR)}} / {{abbr|W0/S57|III Baren desert (HR, URS)}} / {{abbr|W70/S48|IV Ice field gelisol (URS)}} / 3 Red Giants || Cap/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|40988909 || {{abbr|W70/S132|I Lava (TL)}} / {{abbr|W80/S111|II Gobi}} / {{abbr|Fire Ice/Hydro|III Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S90|IV Mediterranean (SAT)}} / High solar on TL planet || Pinksquare | |||
|- | |||
|29971707 || I Ice Giant / I Mediterranean (SAT) / II Gobi (SAT) / III Arid desert (SAT) (3 Planets Orbiting Fire Ice Giant) ~2LY 44 Circini - Kimberlite Ore, Sulfuric Acis) & (5 LY) Alshat - FIre Ice, Sulfuric Acis ~4LY Lambda Corvi - Fire Ice, Kimberlite Ore, Optical Crystal ~7LY Theta Gruis - Crude Oil, Organic Crystal, Spiniform Stalagmit Crystal ~7LY Vildur - Crude Oil, Fire Ice, Kimberlite Crystal, Organic Crystal, Spiniform Staagite Crystal ~10LY Kappa Leporis - Crude Oil, Fire Ice, Fractal Silicon, Organic Crystal, Spiniform Stalagmite CryStal ~9LY NTR J2101-18 (Neutron Star) - Fire Ice, Fractal Silicon, Unipolar Magnet ~11LY Suha - Crude Oil, Fire Ice, Organic Crystal, Optical Grating Crystal ~9 & 10LY) Red Giants || Vulcon | |||
|} | |||
==Not-So-Noteworthy Seeds== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
== | !Seed Number||Notes||Contributor | ||
|- | |||
|00000000 || Seems to be a pretty normal starting area. Using for Quick-Start Guide.|| Rayanth | |||
|- | |||
|51102421 || {{abbr|2 Ressources|I Gas Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S97|II Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W70/S67|III Ice field gelisol}} / {{abbr|W80/S49|IV Gobi}} / 1 Red and 1 Blue Giant || Byte | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:04, 2 February 2021
We are gathering a collection of Starting Seeds - numbers you can put in to the world creation screen, and anything unique or interesting about these seeds that others might find useful.
Anyone can edit this page and add a seed - let's start finding some great starters!
Feel free to use the following codes:
Type | Code |
---|---|
Tidal locking | TL |
Satellite/Moon | SAT |
Wind Energy | W |
Solar Energy | S |
Horizontal Rotation | HR |
Reverse Rotation | RR |
Orbital resonance | OR |
Unknown rare signal | URS |
Lightyears | LY |
Seeds
Seed Number | Interesting Notes | Contributor |
---|---|---|
35039047 | TL middle planet with 110% solar & 100% build area, ice giant | Azzaranda |
55804541 | a single system 4LY away has all mats except for 2 of the rare ones | |
53369626 | blue giant 2.5 luminosity within 12.5 ly | |
44883152 | tidally locked planet in system | |
35281888 | 75° inclined starter planet | |
50532815 | tidally locked planet in system, fire ice giant | |
57014017 | Start System = 3 planets around an ice giant | |
69696969 | 2.5 Luminosity O Type Star 6LY away from home system, Fire Ice / Hydrogen gas giant in starter system, 150% solar on a 100% building area planet in starter system, Outer planet in starter system has fire ice, titanium, and silicon all on it. | 𝓐p𝓸th𝓲con |
16315940 | two horizontal rotating planets in starting system | |
44444444 | 10 fire ice nodes on outer planet | |
77777777 | Red White and Blue Giants - Starter Solar has Tidally locked planet | vorlondark |
21212121 | Start System = 3 planets around an ice giant | cowboygeeker |
71287251 | If set to 64 systems, 5 O-types in cluster, but only 1 Neutron and 1 Black Hole | |
13371990 | I Gobi (TL) / II Ice Giant / III Mediterranean (SAT, RR) / IV Ice field gelisol / 2 Red Giants ~16-21LY | Byte/Advize |
33333333 | I Arid desert / II Gobi / III Mediterranean (SAT) / IV Ice Giant / B-type Errai System ~9LY with 3 habitable Planets arround Giant / 2 Red Giants ~9LY | Byte/fulipes |
00000272 | I Ice Giant / II Mediterranean (SAT) / III Gobi (SAT) / IV Arid desert (SAT) / 1 Red and 1 Blue Giant ~13LY | Unreality/Byte |
41231637 | I Lava (RR) / II Gobi (TL) / III Ice Giant / IV Mediterranean (SAT, HR) / Neutron/Blackhole/Blue Giant ~4LY | goldbergeri79/Byte |
47996971 | I Lava (OR) / II Ice Giant / III Mediterranean (SAT) / IV Arid desert (SAT) / 1 Red Giant | rGlory/Byte |
48321031 | I Arid desert / II Ice Giant (RR) / III Mediterranean (SAT, RR) / IV Barren desert (URS) / 2 Red Giants | rGlory/Byte |
32458661 | I Gobi (TL) / II Ice Giant / III Mediterranean (SAT) / IV Arid desert (SAT) / 1 Red Giant and Blackhole ~9LY / 1 Blue Giant | Masaru/Byte |
00000207 | I Gas Giant / II Mediterranean (SAT) / III Ashen gelisol (URS) / IV Ice field gelisol (URS) / Blackhole ~7LY / 1 Red and Blue Giant | Unreality/Byte |
50000017 | I Gas Giant / II Mediterranean (SAT, RR) / III Baren desert (HR, URS) / IV Ice field gelisol (URS) / 3 Red Giants | Cap/Byte |
40988909 | I Lava (TL) / II Gobi / III Ice Giant / IV Mediterranean (SAT) / High solar on TL planet | Pinksquare |
29971707 | I Ice Giant / I Mediterranean (SAT) / II Gobi (SAT) / III Arid desert (SAT) (3 Planets Orbiting Fire Ice Giant) ~2LY 44 Circini - Kimberlite Ore, Sulfuric Acis) & (5 LY) Alshat - FIre Ice, Sulfuric Acis ~4LY Lambda Corvi - Fire Ice, Kimberlite Ore, Optical Crystal ~7LY Theta Gruis - Crude Oil, Organic Crystal, Spiniform Stalagmit Crystal ~7LY Vildur - Crude Oil, Fire Ice, Kimberlite Crystal, Organic Crystal, Spiniform Staagite Crystal ~10LY Kappa Leporis - Crude Oil, Fire Ice, Fractal Silicon, Organic Crystal, Spiniform Stalagmite CryStal ~9LY NTR J2101-18 (Neutron Star) - Fire Ice, Fractal Silicon, Unipolar Magnet ~11LY Suha - Crude Oil, Fire Ice, Organic Crystal, Optical Grating Crystal ~9 & 10LY) Red Giants | Vulcon |
Not-So-Noteworthy Seeds
Seed Number | Notes | Contributor |
---|---|---|
00000000 | Seems to be a pretty normal starting area. Using for Quick-Start Guide. | Rayanth |
51102421 | I Gas Giant / II Mediterranean (SAT) / III Ice field gelisol / IV Gobi / 1 Red and 1 Blue Giant | Byte |