imported>76561198121518784 |
m (Add Links) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
There are a large number of items in {{abbr|Dyson Sphere Program|DSP}}, that fall into two primary categories: Components, and Buildings. | There are a large number of items in {{abbr|Dyson Sphere Program|DSP}}, that fall into two primary categories: [[Components]], and [[Buildings]]. | ||
==Components== | ==Components== | ||
This category contains items that are primarily used in other recipes, but also contains some outliers such as Logistics Vessels, and the various fuel types | This category contains items that are primarily used in other recipes, but also contains some outliers such as Logistics Vessels, and the various fuel types | ||
{| | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Iron Ore|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Iron Ore|size=45x45px}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Deuterium|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Deuterium|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Antimatter|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Antimatter|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Core Element|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Particle Container|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Kimberlite Ore|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Kimberlite Ore|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Deuteron Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Deuteron Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Antimatter Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Antimatter Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Strange Annihilation Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Critical Photon|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Fractal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Fractal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Crystal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Crystal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Alloy|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Titanium Alloy|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Combustible Unit|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Plastic|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Plastic|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Organic Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Organic Crystal|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Graphene|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Graphene|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Annihilation Constraint Sphere|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Magnum Ammo Box|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Missile Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Grating Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Steel|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Steel|size=45x45px}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Electric Motor|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Electric Motor|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Microcrystalline Component|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Microcrystalline Component|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Explosive Unit|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Strange Matter|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Strange Matter|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Titanium Crystal|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Carbon Nanotube|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Carbon Nanotube|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Particle Broadband|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Ammo Box|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Supersonic Missile Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Spiniform Stalagmite Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Spiniform Stalagmite Crystal|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 79: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Electromagnetic Turbine|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Electromagnetic Turbine|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Processor|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Processor|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Crystal Explosive Unit|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Casimir Crystal|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Glass|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Titanium Glass|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Plane Filter|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Quantum Chip|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Superalloy Ammo Box|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Gravity Missile Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Unipolar Magnet|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Unipolar Magnet|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Engine|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Thruster|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Reinforced Thruster|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Super-Magnetic Ring|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Super-Magnetic Ring|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Graviton Lens|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Graviton Lens|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Prototype|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Precision Drone|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Attack Drone|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Corvette|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Destroyer|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plasma Capsule|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Shell Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Fire Ice|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Bot|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Drone|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Vessel|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Logistics Vessel|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Foundation|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Energy Shard|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Silicon-based Neuron|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Negentropy Singularity|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Matter Recombinator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Antimatter Capsule|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|High-Explosive Shell Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Log|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Log|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 125: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Gravity Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Gravity Matrix|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Universe Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Universe Matrix|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Dark Fog Matrix|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Solar Sail|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Solar Sail|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Frame Material|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Frame Material|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Dyson Sphere Component|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Dyson Sphere Component|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Small Carrier Rocket|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Small Carrier Rocket|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Space Warper|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Crystal Shell Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plant Fuel|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Plant Fuel|size=45x45px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 109: | Line 138: | ||
Buildings are all objects that can be directly placed on land in the game world, including for Logistics, Manufacturing, Resource Extraction and Energy Creation. | Buildings are all objects that can be directly placed on land in the game world, including for Logistics, Manufacturing, Resource Extraction and Energy Creation. | ||
{| | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Tesla Tower|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Tesla Tower|size=45x45px}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 144: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Satellite Substation|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Satellite Substation|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Wind Turbine|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Wind Turbine|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Thermal Power | |{{ItemIcon|Thermal Power Plant|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Solar Panel|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Solar Panel|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Geothermal Power Station|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Mini Fusion Power Plant|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Energy Exchanger|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Accumulator|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Accumulator|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Full Accumulator|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Full Accumulator|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Ray Receiver|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Ray Receiver|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Artificial Star|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Artificial Star|size=45x45px}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 159: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Splitter|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Splitter|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Automatic Piler|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Traffic Monitor|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Spray Coater|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Storage Tank|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Storage Tank|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Logistics Distributor|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Planetary Logistics Station|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Planetary Logistics Station|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Interstellar Logistics Station|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Orbital Collector|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 174: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Mining Machine|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Mining Machine|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Advanced Mining Machine|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Water Pump|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Water Pump|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Oil Extractor|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Oil Extractor|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Oil Refinery|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Oil Refinery|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Fractionator|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Chemical Plant|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Quantum Chemical Plant|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Miniature Particle Collider|size=45x45px}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Arc Smelter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plane Smelter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Negentropy Smelter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Re-composing Assembler|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Matrix Lab|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Matrix Lab|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Self-evolution Lab|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|EM-Rail Ejector|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Vertical Launching Silo|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Gauss Turret|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Missile Turret|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Implosion Cannon|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Laser Turret|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plasma Turret|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Battlefield Analysis Base|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Signal Tower|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Planetary Shield Generator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Distributor|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Components Quick Reference Sheet== | ==Components Quick Reference Sheet== | ||
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the component recipes according to their "per minute" production values. Recipes are grouped by production building. | Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the component recipes according to their "per minute" production values. Recipes are grouped by production building. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it. | ||
[[File:Recipe Quick Reference.jpg|100px| | |||
[[File:Recipe Quick Reference.jpg|100px|Components Quick Reference Sheet]] | |||
==Building Quick Reference Sheet== | |||
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the building recipes, along with their power consumption/production values. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it. | |||
[[File:Building Quick Reference.jpg|250px|Building Quick Reference Sheet]] | |||
==Production Graph== | |||
Click the image to enlarge it. | |||
[[File:Resized 1920x1080 graph items.png|500px|Production graph]] | |||
== | ==External links== | ||
[[ | * [https://www.reddit.com/r/Dyson_Sphere_Program/comments/lbt0d2/a_lot_of_people_loved_my_early_game_recipe_sheet/ Recipe Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam] | ||
* [https://www.reddit.com/r/Dyson_Sphere_Program/comments/o6ocpc/as_requested_building_quick_reference_guide/ Building Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam] | |||
* [https://sheridan.github.io/dsp/graph_items.png Production graph original resolution] | |||
{{Item Navbox}} | |||
{{DSP Navbox}} | |||
[[Category:Item|*]] | [[Category:Item|*]] |
Latest revision as of 14:54, 10 January 2024
There are a large number of items in DSP, that fall into two primary categories: Components, and Buildings.
Components
This category contains items that are primarily used in other recipes, but also contains some outliers such as Logistics Vessels, and the various fuel types
Buildings
Buildings are all objects that can be directly placed on land in the game world, including for Logistics, Manufacturing, Resource Extraction and Energy Creation.
Components Quick Reference Sheet
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the component recipes according to their "per minute" production values. Recipes are grouped by production building. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it.
Building Quick Reference Sheet
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the building recipes, along with their power consumption/production values. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it.
Production Graph
Click the image to enlarge it.
External links
- Recipe Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam
- Building Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam
- Production graph original resolution