User:76561197995507928/sandbox/the tech tree and Modding:Upgrade IDs: Difference between pages
From the Dyson Sphere Program Wiki
< User:76561197995507928 | sandbox(Difference between pages)
imported>76561197995507928 |
imported>76561198045853337 mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the IDs of items that appear in the [[Upgrades]] tab of the [[Research]] menu. | |||
Return to [[Modding:Modding|Modding Hub]]. | |||
[[File: | See Also: [[Modding:Tech IDs|Tech IDs]] - [[Modding:Items IDs|Item IDs]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; background-color:#0b161c | |||
!ID!!Name!!PreTechs!!PreTechsImplicit!!Required Items!!Required Item Qty | |||
|- | |||
|2101||T-Mecha Core||||||1101,1104||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2102||T-Mecha Core||2101||||6001,6002||10,10 | |||
|- | |||
|2103||T-Mecha Core||2102||||6001,6002,6003||10,10,10 | |||
|- | |||
|2104||T-Mecha Core||2103||||6001,6002,6003,6004||6,6,6,6 | |||
|- | |||
|2105||T-Mecha Core||2104||||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||2,2,2,2,2 | |||
|- | |||
|2106||T-Mecha Core||2105||||6006||2 | |||
|- | |||
|2201||mechanical skeleton||||2101||1203||30 | |||
|- | |||
|2202||mechanical skeleton||2201||2101||6001,6002||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2203||mechanical skeleton||2202||2102||6001,6002||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2204||mechanical skeleton||2203||2102||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2205||mechanical skeleton||2204||2103||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2206||mechanical skeleton||2205||2104||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2207||mechanical skeleton||2206||2104||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2208||mechanical skeleton||2207||2105||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||6,6,6,6,6 | |||
|- | |||
|2301||cabin capacity||||2101||1103,1301||60,60 | |||
|- | |||
|2302||cabin capacity||2301||2101||6001,6002||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2303||cabin capacity||2302||2102||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2304||cabin capacity||2303||2102||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2305||cabin capacity||2304||2103||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2306||cabin capacity||2305||2105||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||6,6,6,6,6 | |||
|- | |||
|2401||communication control||||2101||6001||40 | |||
|- | |||
|2402||communication control||2401||2101||6001,6002||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2403||communication control||2402||2102||6001,6002||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2404||communication control||2403||2103||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2405||communication control||2404||2104||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2406||communication control||2405||2105||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||4,4,4,4,4 | |||
|- | |||
|2407||communication control||2406||2105||6006||4 | |||
|- | |||
|2501||energy loop||||2101||1030,1006,1109||30,30,30 | |||
|- | |||
|2502||energy loop||2501||2102||6001,6002||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2503||energy loop||2502||2103||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2504||energy loop||2503||2104||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2505||energy loop||2504||2105||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||4,4,4,4,4 | |||
|- | |||
|2506||energy loop||2505||2105||6006||4 | |||
|- | |||
|2601||drone engine||||2101||6001||40 | |||
|- | |||
|2602||drone engine||2601||2102||6001,6002||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2603||drone engine||2602||2103||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2604||drone engine||2603||2104||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|2605||drone engine||2604||2105||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||4,4,4,4,4 | |||
|- | |||
|2606||drone engine||2605||2105||6006||4 | |||
|- | |||
|2901||drive engine||||2101||1006,1202||50,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2902||drive engine||2901||2102||6001,6002||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2903||drive engine||2902||2103||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2904||drive engine||2903||2104,1704||6001,6002,6003||10,10,10 | |||
|- | |||
|3101||solar sail life||||1503||6001,6002,6003||40,40,40 | |||
|- | |||
|3102||solar sail life||3101||||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3103||solar sail life||3102||||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3104||solar sail life||3103||||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3105||solar sail life||3104||||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3106||solar sail life||3105||||6001,6002,6003,6004||6,6,6,6 | |||
|- | |||
|3201||T-ray transmission efficiency||1504||||6001,6002,6003||40,40,40 | |||
|- | |||
|3202||T-ray transmission efficiency||3201||||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3203||T-ray transmission efficiency||3202||||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3204||T-ray transmission efficiency||3203||||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3205||T-ray transmission efficiency||3204||||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3206||T-ray transmission efficiency||3205||||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||12,12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3207||T-ray transmission efficiency||3206||||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||4,4,4,4,4 | |||
|- | |||
|3208||T-ray transmission efficiency||3207||||6006||4 | |||
|- | |||
|3301||sorter cargo stacking||||1603||6001,6002,6003||40,40,40 | |||
|- | |||
|3302||sorter cargo stacking||3301||||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3303||sorter cargo stacking||3302||||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3304||sorter cargo stacking||3303||||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3305||sorter cargo stacking||3304||||6001,6002,6003||6,6,6 | |||
|- | |||
|3401||transporship engine||||1604||6001,6002,6003||40,40,40 | |||
|- | |||
|3402||transporship engine||3401||||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3403||transporship engine||3402||1605||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3404||transporship engine||3403||2904||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3405||transporship engine||3404||||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||12,12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3406||transporship engine||3405||||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||4,4,4,4,4 | |||
|- | |||
|3407||transporship engine||3406||||6006||4 | |||
|- | |||
|3501||transporcabin expansion||||1604||6001,6002,6003||40,40,40 | |||
|- | |||
|3502||transporcabin expansion||3501||||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3503||transporcabin expansion||3502||1605||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3504||transporcabin expansion||3503||||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3505||transporcabin expansion||3504||||6001,6002,6003,6004||6,6,6,6 | |||
|- | |||
|3506||transporcabin expansion||3505||||6001,6002,6003,6004||6,6,6,6 | |||
|- | |||
|3507||transporcabin expansion||3506||||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||3,3,3,3,3 | |||
|- | |||
|3508||transporcabin expansion||3507||||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||3,3,3,3,3 | |||
|- | |||
|3601||mineral utilization||||1001||6001,6002||40,40 | |||
|- | |||
|3602||mineral utilization||3601||||6001,6002,6003||20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3603||mineral utilization||3602||||6001,6002,6003,6004||20,20,20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3604||mineral utilization||3603||||6001,6002,6003,6004||12,12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3605||mineral utilization||3604||||6001,6002,6003,6004,6005||4,4,4,4,4 | |||
|- | |||
|3606||mineral utilization||3605||||6006||4 | |||
|- | |||
|3701||vertical construction||||1601||6002||40 | |||
|- | |||
|3702||vertical construction||3701||||6002||20 | |||
|- | |||
|3703||vertical construction||3702||||6002,6003||20,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3704||vertical construction||3703||||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3705||vertical construction||3704||||6001,6002,6003||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|3706||vertical construction||3705||||6001,6002,6003,6005||6,6,6,6 | |||
|- | |||
|3901||research speed||1312||||6004||6 | |||
|- | |||
|3902||research speed||3901||||6004||6 | |||
|- | |||
|3903||research speed||3902||||6004||6 | |||
|- | |||
|3904||research speed||3903||||6006||2 | |||
|- | |||
|4101||universe exploration||||||6001||20 | |||
|- | |||
|4102||universe exploration||4101||||6001||20 | |||
|- | |||
|4103||universe exploration||4102||2902||6001,6002,6004||12,12,12 | |||
|- | |||
|4104||universe exploration||4103||||6001,6002,6004,6005||6,6,6,6 | |||
|} | |||
== Visual Overview == | |||
[[File:DSP Upgrade Tree IDs.png|none|thumb|1000x1000px]] | |||
{{Modding Navbox}} | |||
[[Category:Modding]] |
Latest revision as of 13:06, 15 June 2021
These are the IDs of items that appear in the Upgrades tab of the Research menu.
Return to Modding Hub.
ID | Name | PreTechs | PreTechsImplicit | Required Items | Required Item Qty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2101 | T-Mecha Core | 1101,1104 | 20,20 | ||
2102 | T-Mecha Core | 2101 | 6001,6002 | 10,10 | |
2103 | T-Mecha Core | 2102 | 6001,6002,6003 | 10,10,10 | |
2104 | T-Mecha Core | 2103 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 6,6,6,6 | |
2105 | T-Mecha Core | 2104 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 2,2,2,2,2 | |
2106 | T-Mecha Core | 2105 | 6006 | 2 | |
2201 | mechanical skeleton | 2101 | 1203 | 30 | |
2202 | mechanical skeleton | 2201 | 2101 | 6001,6002 | 20,20 |
2203 | mechanical skeleton | 2202 | 2102 | 6001,6002 | 20,20 |
2204 | mechanical skeleton | 2203 | 2102 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 |
2205 | mechanical skeleton | 2204 | 2103 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 |
2206 | mechanical skeleton | 2205 | 2104 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 |
2207 | mechanical skeleton | 2206 | 2104 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 |
2208 | mechanical skeleton | 2207 | 2105 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 6,6,6,6,6 |
2301 | cabin capacity | 2101 | 1103,1301 | 60,60 | |
2302 | cabin capacity | 2301 | 2101 | 6001,6002 | 20,20 |
2303 | cabin capacity | 2302 | 2102 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 |
2304 | cabin capacity | 2303 | 2102 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 |
2305 | cabin capacity | 2304 | 2103 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 |
2306 | cabin capacity | 2305 | 2105 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 6,6,6,6,6 |
2401 | communication control | 2101 | 6001 | 40 | |
2402 | communication control | 2401 | 2101 | 6001,6002 | 20,20 |
2403 | communication control | 2402 | 2102 | 6001,6002 | 20,20 |
2404 | communication control | 2403 | 2103 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 |
2405 | communication control | 2404 | 2104 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 |
2406 | communication control | 2405 | 2105 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 4,4,4,4,4 |
2407 | communication control | 2406 | 2105 | 6006 | 4 |
2501 | energy loop | 2101 | 1030,1006,1109 | 30,30,30 | |
2502 | energy loop | 2501 | 2102 | 6001,6002 | 20,20 |
2503 | energy loop | 2502 | 2103 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 |
2504 | energy loop | 2503 | 2104 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 |
2505 | energy loop | 2504 | 2105 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 4,4,4,4,4 |
2506 | energy loop | 2505 | 2105 | 6006 | 4 |
2601 | drone engine | 2101 | 6001 | 40 | |
2602 | drone engine | 2601 | 2102 | 6001,6002 | 20,20 |
2603 | drone engine | 2602 | 2103 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 |
2604 | drone engine | 2603 | 2104 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 |
2605 | drone engine | 2604 | 2105 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 4,4,4,4,4 |
2606 | drone engine | 2605 | 2105 | 6006 | 4 |
2901 | drive engine | 2101 | 1006,1202 | 50,20 | |
2902 | drive engine | 2901 | 2102 | 6001,6002 | 20,20 |
2903 | drive engine | 2902 | 2103 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 |
2904 | drive engine | 2903 | 2104,1704 | 6001,6002,6003 | 10,10,10 |
3101 | solar sail life | 1503 | 6001,6002,6003 | 40,40,40 | |
3102 | solar sail life | 3101 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 | |
3103 | solar sail life | 3102 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 | |
3104 | solar sail life | 3103 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 | |
3105 | solar sail life | 3104 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 | |
3106 | solar sail life | 3105 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 6,6,6,6 | |
3201 | T-ray transmission efficiency | 1504 | 6001,6002,6003 | 40,40,40 | |
3202 | T-ray transmission efficiency | 3201 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 | |
3203 | T-ray transmission efficiency | 3202 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 | |
3204 | T-ray transmission efficiency | 3203 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 | |
3205 | T-ray transmission efficiency | 3204 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 | |
3206 | T-ray transmission efficiency | 3205 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 12,12,12,12,12 | |
3207 | T-ray transmission efficiency | 3206 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 4,4,4,4,4 | |
3208 | T-ray transmission efficiency | 3207 | 6006 | 4 | |
3301 | sorter cargo stacking | 1603 | 6001,6002,6003 | 40,40,40 | |
3302 | sorter cargo stacking | 3301 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 | |
3303 | sorter cargo stacking | 3302 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 | |
3304 | sorter cargo stacking | 3303 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 | |
3305 | sorter cargo stacking | 3304 | 6001,6002,6003 | 6,6,6 | |
3401 | transporship engine | 1604 | 6001,6002,6003 | 40,40,40 | |
3402 | transporship engine | 3401 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 | |
3403 | transporship engine | 3402 | 1605 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 |
3404 | transporship engine | 3403 | 2904 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 |
3405 | transporship engine | 3404 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 12,12,12,12,12 | |
3406 | transporship engine | 3405 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 4,4,4,4,4 | |
3407 | transporship engine | 3406 | 6006 | 4 | |
3501 | transporcabin expansion | 1604 | 6001,6002,6003 | 40,40,40 | |
3502 | transporcabin expansion | 3501 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 | |
3503 | transporcabin expansion | 3502 | 1605 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 |
3504 | transporcabin expansion | 3503 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 | |
3505 | transporcabin expansion | 3504 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 6,6,6,6 | |
3506 | transporcabin expansion | 3505 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 6,6,6,6 | |
3507 | transporcabin expansion | 3506 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 3,3,3,3,3 | |
3508 | transporcabin expansion | 3507 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 3,3,3,3,3 | |
3601 | mineral utilization | 1001 | 6001,6002 | 40,40 | |
3602 | mineral utilization | 3601 | 6001,6002,6003 | 20,20,20 | |
3603 | mineral utilization | 3602 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 20,20,20,20 | |
3604 | mineral utilization | 3603 | 6001,6002,6003,6004 | 12,12,12,12 | |
3605 | mineral utilization | 3604 | 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005 | 4,4,4,4,4 | |
3606 | mineral utilization | 3605 | 6006 | 4 | |
3701 | vertical construction | 1601 | 6002 | 40 | |
3702 | vertical construction | 3701 | 6002 | 20 | |
3703 | vertical construction | 3702 | 6002,6003 | 20,20 | |
3704 | vertical construction | 3703 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 | |
3705 | vertical construction | 3704 | 6001,6002,6003 | 12,12,12 | |
3706 | vertical construction | 3705 | 6001,6002,6003,6005 | 6,6,6,6 | |
3901 | research speed | 1312 | 6004 | 6 | |
3902 | research speed | 3901 | 6004 | 6 | |
3903 | research speed | 3902 | 6004 | 6 | |
3904 | research speed | 3903 | 6006 | 2 | |
4101 | universe exploration | 6001 | 20 | ||
4102 | universe exploration | 4101 | 6001 | 20 | |
4103 | universe exploration | 4102 | 2902 | 6001,6002,6004 | 12,12,12 |
4104 | universe exploration | 4103 | 6001,6002,6004,6005 | 6,6,6,6 |
Visual Overview