Ray Transmission Efficiency (Upgrade): Difference between revisions
From the Dyson Sphere Program Wiki
imported>76561198045853337 mNo edit summary |
imported>76561198045853337 No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Levels== | ==Levels== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | |||
!Level | |||
!Icon | |||
!colspan="5"|Resource Consumption | |||
!Hashes | |||
!Unlocks | |||
!Cumulative Effect | |||
!Total | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Ray Transmission Efficiency|1}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=600}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=600}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=600}}|| || | |||
|54.0k | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>10% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>7% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|Solar ray energy dissipation = 63% | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Ray Transmission Efficiency|2}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=800}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=800}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=800}}|| || | |||
|144k | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>10% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>13.3% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|Solar ray energy dissipation = 56.7% | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Ray Transmission Efficiency|3}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=1000}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=1000}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=1000}}|| || | |||
|180k | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>10% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>18.97% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|Solar ray energy dissipation = 45.93% | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Ray Transmission Efficiency|4}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=1200}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=1200}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=1200}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Universe Matrix|ItemCount=1200}}|| | |||
|360k | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>10% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>28.66% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|Solar ray energy dissipation ≈ 41.33% | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Ray Transmission Efficiency|5}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=1400}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=1400}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=1400}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Universe Matrix|ItemCount=1400}}|| | |||
|420k | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>10% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>32.8% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|Solar ray energy dissipation ≈ 37.2% | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Ray Transmission Efficiency|6}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=1600}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=1600}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=1600}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Universe Matrix|ItemCount=1600}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Gravity Matrix|ItemCount=1600}} | |||
|480k | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>10% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>38.6% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|Solar ray energy dissipation ≈ 31.62% | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{TechIcon|Ray Transmission Efficiency|7}} | |||
|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Electromagnetic Matrix|ItemCount=1800}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Energy Matrix|ItemCount=1800}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Structure Matrix|ItemCount=1800}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Universe Matrix|ItemCount=1800}}||{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Gravity Matrix|ItemCount=1800}} | |||
|1.62M | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>15% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>43.12% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
|Solar ray energy dissipation ≈ 26.88% | |||
|- | |||
|8→∞ | |||
|{{TechIcon|Ray Transmission Efficiency|8}} | |||
|colspan="5"|{{RecipeItem|ItemName=Universe Matrix|ItemCount=2000}} {{x}} <code>(LVL-7)</code> | |||
|1.80M | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>15% solar ray energy dissipation. | |||
| | |||
|Solar ray energy dissipation ≈ 26.88*(0.85^(LVL-7))% | |||
|} | |||
==Prerequisite Technologies== | ==Prerequisite Technologies== | ||
[[Ray Receiver (Tech)|Ray Receiver]] technology is required to research level 1. | |||
{{Tech Navbox}} | {{Tech Navbox}} | ||
[[Category:Upgrade]] | [[Category:Upgrade]] |