(Difference between pages)
m
Unit of measure in calculations
imported>76561198045853337 |
imported>76561198015441998 m (Unit of measure in calculations) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
<div style="float: right; clear: right;"> | <div style="float: right; clear: right;"> | ||
{{:{{PAGENAME}}/ItemInfo}} | {{:{{PAGENAME}}/ItemInfo}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Summary== | ==Summary== | ||
You can find a tutorial on how the logistics stations work [[Logistics_Stations|here]]. | |||
==Production Chain== | ==Production Chain== | ||
{{ProductionChainTable/head}} | {{ProductionChainTable/head}} | ||
{{ProductionChain | {{ProductionChain | ||
|Building= | |Building=Assembler | ||
|Replicator= | |Replicator=Yes | ||
|Technology= | |Technology=Planetary Logistics System | ||
|Recipe= | |Recipe= | ||
{{ItemRecipe | {{ItemRecipe | ||
|Out1= | |Out1=Planetary Logistics Station | ||
|Out1Qty=1 | |Out1Qty=1 | ||
|CraftTime= | |CraftTime=20 s | ||
|In1= | |In1=Steel | ||
|In1Qty= | |In1Qty=40 | ||
|In2=Titanium Ingot | |||
|In2Qty=40 | |||
|In3=Processor | |||
|In3Qty=40 | |||
|In4=Particle Container | |||
|In4Qty=20 | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | |||
|} | |||
===Production Progression Chart=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | |||
|+ Unipolar Magnet-based production | |||
! Stage 1 | |||
! Stage 2 | |||
! Stage 3 | |||
! Stage 4 | |||
! Stage 5 | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|120}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|120}} | |||
| {{riq|Steel|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=8| {{riq|Planetary Logistics Station|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Titanium Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Titanium Ingot|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Silicon Ore|320}} | |||
| {{riq|High-Purity Silicon|160}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Microcrystalline Component|80}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Processor|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Circuit Board|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Unipolar Magnet|200}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Particle Container|20}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | |||
|+ Fire Ice-based production | |||
! Stage 1 | |||
! Stage 2 | |||
! Stage 3 | |||
! Stage 4 | |||
! Stage 5 | |||
! Stage 6 | |||
! Stage 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|120}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|120}} | |||
| {{riq|Steel|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=14| {{riq|Planetary Logistics Station|1}} {{riq|Hydrogen|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Titanium Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Titanium Ingot|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Silicon Ore|320}} | |||
| {{riq|High-Purity Silicon|160}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Microcrystalline Component|80}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Processor|40}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Circuit Board|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|160}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|160}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Electric Motor|80}} | |||
|rowspan=6| {{riq|Electromagnetic Turbine|40}} | |||
|rowspan=8| {{riq|Particle Container|20}} {{riq|Hydrogen|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Gear|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Fire Ice|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Graphene|40}} {{riq|Hydrogen|20}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | ||
|+ Coal- and Sulfuric Acid-based production | |||
! Stage 1 | |||
! Stage 2 | |||
! Stage 3 | |||
! Stage 4 | |||
! Stage 5 | |||
! Stage 6 | |||
! Stage 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|120}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|120}} | |||
| {{riq|Steel|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=15| {{riq|Planetary Logistics Station|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Titanium Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Titanium Ingot|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Silicon Ore|320}} | |||
| {{riq|High-Purity Silicon|160}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Microcrystalline Component|80}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Processor|40}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Circuit Board|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|160}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|160}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Electric Motor|80}} | |||
|rowspan=6| {{riq|Electromagnetic Turbine|40}} | |||
|rowspan=9| {{riq|Particle Container|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Gear|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Coal|120}} | |||
| {{riq|Energetic Graphite|60}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Graphene|40}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Sulfuric Acid|20}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | |||
|+ Crude Oil- and Sulfuric Acid-based production | |||
! Stage 1 | |||
! Stage 2 | |||
! Stage 3 | |||
! Stage 4 | |||
! Stage 5 | |||
! Stage 6 | |||
! Stage 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|120}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|120}} | |||
| {{riq|Steel|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=15| {{riq|Planetary Logistics Station|1}} {{riq|Hydrogen|90}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Titanium Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Titanium Ingot|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Silicon Ore|320}} | |||
| {{riq|High-Purity Silicon|160}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Microcrystalline Component|80}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Processor|40}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Circuit Board|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|160}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|160}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Electric Motor|80}} | |||
|rowspan=6| {{riq|Electromagnetic Turbine|40}} | |||
|rowspan=9| {{riq|Particle Container|20}} {{riq|Hydrogen|90}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Gear|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|80}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|80}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|80}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|40}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|40}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Crude Oil|60}} | |||
| {{riq|Refined Oil|60}} {{riq|Hydrogen|30}} | |||
| {{riq|Energetic Graphite|60}} {{riq|Hydrogen|90}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Graphene|40}} {{riq|Hydrogen|90}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Sulfuric Acid|20}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Note:''' [[Hydrogen]] created during Crude Oil-based production must be recycled through the system to ensure full efficiency. Hydrogen quantity shown in Stage 7 is remaining surplus Hydrogen which can be diverted elsewhere. | |||
==Used In== | ==Used In== | ||
{{ProductionChainTable/head}} | {{ProductionChainTable/head}} | ||
{{ProductionChain | {{ProductionChain | ||
|Building= | |Building=Assembler | ||
|Replicator=Yes | |Replicator=Yes | ||
|Technology= | |Technology=Interstellar Logistics System | ||
|Recipe= | |Recipe= | ||
{{ItemRecipe | {{ItemRecipe | ||
|Out1= | |Out1=Interstellar Logistics Station | ||
|Out1Qty=1 | |Out1Qty=1 | ||
|CraftTime= | |CraftTime=30 s | ||
|In1= | |In1=Planetary Logistics Station | ||
|In1Qty=1 | |In1Qty=1 | ||
|In2=Titanium Alloy | |||
|In2Qty=50 | |||
|In3=Particle Container | |||
|In3Qty=20 | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 63: | Line 346: | ||
==Player Tips & Tricks== | ==Player Tips & Tricks== | ||
* | * Each [[Planetary Logistics Station]] can host up to 50 [[Logistics Drone]]s. | ||
* Power draw of the station is proportional to the amount of current energy loss. This means that at 0 J, the total max charging power will be utilized across the power grid, and the power draw proportionally decreases the more the energy is stored in the station. | |||
** At a max charging power of 12 MW, the station will draw 10.8 MW when it only has 18 MJ stored (12 MW * (180 MJ - 18 MJ)/180 MJ) | |||
** At a max charging power of 12 MW, the station will draw 1.2 MW when it only has 162 MJ stored (12 MW * (180 MJ - 162 MJ)/180 MJ) | |||
** Because of this, power draw is relatively low once the station is charged, but it can overload low power networks when first created. | |||
==Historical== | |||
Prior to Patch 0.6.15.5636, the recipe was {{ItemRecipe | |||
|Out1=Planetary Logistics Station | |||
|Out1Qty=1 | |||
|CraftTime=20 s | |||
|In1=Steel | |||
|In1Qty=50 | |||
|In2=Titanium Ingot | |||
|In2Qty=50 | |||
|In3=Processor | |||
|In3Qty=50 | |||
|In4=Particle Container | |||
|In4Qty=20 | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Building]] | ||
[[Category:Logistics]] |