418
edits
imported>76561198354681188 (→Components: Add proliferators) |
m (Add Links) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
There are a large number of items in {{abbr|Dyson Sphere Program|DSP}}, that fall into two primary categories: Components, and Buildings. | There are a large number of items in {{abbr|Dyson Sphere Program|DSP}}, that fall into two primary categories: [[Components]], and [[Buildings]]. | ||
==Components== | ==Components== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Deuterium|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Deuterium|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Antimatter|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Antimatter|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Core Element|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Particle Container|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Kimberlite Ore|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Kimberlite Ore|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Deuteron Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Deuteron Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Antimatter Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Antimatter Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Strange Annihilation Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Critical Photon|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Fractal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Fractal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Crystal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Crystal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Alloy|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Titanium Alloy|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Combustible Unit|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Plastic|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Plastic|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Organic Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Organic Crystal|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Graphene|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Graphene|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Annihilation Constraint Sphere|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Magnum Ammo Box|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Missile Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Grating Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Steel|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Steel|size=45x45px}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Microcrystalline Component|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Microcrystalline Component|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Explosive Unit|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Strange Matter|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Strange Matter|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Titanium Crystal|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Carbon Nanotube|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Carbon Nanotube|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Particle Broadband|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Ammo Box|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Supersonic Missile Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Spiniform Stalagmite Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Spiniform Stalagmite Crystal|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 80: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Processor|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Processor|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Crystal Explosive Unit|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Casimir Crystal|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Glass|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Titanium Glass|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Plane Filter|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Quantum Chip|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Superalloy Ammo Box|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Gravity Missile Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Unipolar Magnet|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Unipolar Magnet|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Engine|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Thruster|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Reinforced Thruster|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Super-Magnetic Ring|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Super-Magnetic Ring|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Graviton Lens|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Graviton Lens|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Prototype|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Precision Drone|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Attack Drone|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Corvette|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Destroyer|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plasma Capsule|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Shell Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Fire Ice|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Bot|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Drone|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Vessel|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Logistics Vessel|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Foundation|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Energy Shard|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Silicon-based Neuron|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Negentropy Singularity|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Matter Recombinator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Antimatter Capsule|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|High-Explosive Shell Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Log|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Log|size=45x45px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 125: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Gravity Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Gravity Matrix|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Universe Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Universe Matrix|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Dark Fog Matrix|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Solar Sail|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Solar Sail|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Frame Material|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Frame Material|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Dyson Sphere Component|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Dyson Sphere Component|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Small Carrier Rocket|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Small Carrier Rocket|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Space Warper|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Crystal Shell Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plant Fuel|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Plant Fuel|size=45x45px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 146: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Thermal Power Plant|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Thermal Power Plant|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Solar Panel|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Solar Panel|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Geothermal Power Station|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Mini Fusion Power Plant|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Mini Fusion Power Plant|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Energy Exchanger|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Energy Exchanger|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Accumulator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Full Accumulator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Ray Receiver|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Artificial Star|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Artificial Star|size=45x45px}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 159: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Splitter|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Splitter|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Automatic Piler|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Traffic Monitor|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Traffic Monitor|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Spray Coater|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Storage Tank|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Storage Tank|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Logistics Distributor|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Planetary Logistics Station|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Planetary Logistics Station|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Interstellar Logistics Station|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Orbital Collector|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 174: | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Mining Machine|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Mining Machine|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Advanced Mining Machine|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Water Pump|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Water Pump|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Oil Extractor|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Oil Extractor|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Oil Refinery|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Oil Refinery|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Fractionator|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Chemical Plant|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Quantum Chemical Plant|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Miniature Particle Collider|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Arc Smelter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plane Smelter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Negentropy Smelter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Re-composing Assembler|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Matrix Lab|size=45x45px}} | |{{ItemIcon|Matrix Lab|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Self-evolution Lab|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|EM-Rail Ejector|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Vertical Launching Silo|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Gauss Turret|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Missile Turret|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Implosion Cannon|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Laser Turret|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Plasma Turret|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Battlefield Analysis Base|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Signal Tower|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Planetary Shield Generator|size=45x45px}} | ||
|{{ItemIcon| | |{{ItemIcon|Logistics Distributor|size=45x45px}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Components Quick Reference Sheet== | ==Components Quick Reference Sheet== | ||
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the component recipes according to their "per minute" production values. Recipes are grouped by production building. Created by Reddit user | Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the component recipes according to their "per minute" production values. Recipes are grouped by production building. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it. | ||
[[File:Recipe Quick Reference.jpg|100px| | |||
[[File:Recipe Quick Reference.jpg|100px|Components Quick Reference Sheet]] | |||
==Building Quick Reference Sheet== | ==Building Quick Reference Sheet== | ||
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the building recipes, along with their power consumption/production values. Created by Reddit user | Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the building recipes, along with their power consumption/production values. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it. | ||
[[File:Building Quick Reference.jpg| | |||
[[File:Building Quick Reference.jpg|250px|Building Quick Reference Sheet]] | |||
==Production Graph== | |||
Click the image to enlarge it. | |||
[[File:Resized 1920x1080 graph items.png|500px|Production graph]] | |||
[[File:Resized 1920x1080 graph items.png| | |||
==External links== | |||
* [https://www.reddit.com/r/Dyson_Sphere_Program/comments/lbt0d2/a_lot_of_people_loved_my_early_game_recipe_sheet/ Recipe Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam] | |||
* [https://www.reddit.com/r/Dyson_Sphere_Program/comments/o6ocpc/as_requested_building_quick_reference_guide/ Building Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam] | |||
* [https://sheridan.github.io/dsp/graph_items.png Production graph original resolution] | |||