(Difference between pages)
→Seed Table
(Imported from text file) |
imported>76561198079127041 |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
We are gathering a collection of Starting Seeds - numbers you can put in to the world creation screen, and anything unique or interesting about these seeds that others might find useful. | |||
Anyone can edit this page and add a seed - let's start finding some great starters! | |||
[[ | Feel free to use the following codes: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Type||Code | |||
|- | |||
|Tidal locking || TL | |||
|- | |||
|Satellite/Moon || SAT | |||
|- | |||
|Wind Energy || W | |||
|- | |||
|Solar Energy || S | |||
|- | |||
|Horizontal Rotation || HR | |||
|- | |||
|Reverse Rotation || RR | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital resonance || OR | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown rare signal || URS | |||
|- | |||
|Lightyears || LY | |||
|} | |||
==Seeds== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Seed Number||Interesting Notes||Contributor | |||
|- | |||
|32377329 || All 3 small planets orbit around the gas giant. Home planet is a little disappointing (more copper please!), but having all planets within arms reach is priceless. | |||
|- | |||
|35039047 || TL middle planet with 110% solar & 100% build area, ice giant || Azzaranda | |||
|- | |||
|55804541 || a single system 4LY away has all mats except for 2 of the rare ones || | |||
|- | |||
|53369626 || blue giant 2.5 luminosity within 12.5 ly || | |||
|- | |||
|44883152 || tidally locked planet in system || | |||
|- | |||
|35281888 || 75° inclined starter planet || | |||
|- | |||
|50532815 || tidally locked planet in system, fire ice giant || | |||
|- | |||
|57014017 || Start System = 3 planets around an ice giant || | |||
|- | |||
|67676767 || 4 Planets; 3 rocky, 1 gas giant. Gas Giant (I) gives hyd/deut. Home Planet (II) is balanced. Ice planet (III) has Fire Ice. Lava planet (IV) has 150% Wind Energy. Nearest few (2-3) systems are 1-3 LY away.|| MisterMusic67 | |||
|- | |||
|69696969 || 2.5 Luminosity O Type Star 6LY away from home system, Fire Ice / Hydrogen gas giant in starter system, 150% solar on a 100% building area planet in starter system, Outer planet in starter system has fire ice, titanium, and silicon all on it. || 𝓐p𝓸th𝓲con | |||
|- | |||
|16315940 || two horizontal rotating planets in starting system || | |||
|- | |||
|44444444 || 10 fire ice nodes on outer planet || | |||
|- | |||
|77777777 || Red White and Blue Giants - Starter Solar has Tidally locked planet || vorlondark | |||
|- | |||
|21212121 || Start System = 3 planets around an ice giant || cowboygeeker | |||
|- | |||
|71287251 || If set to 64 systems, 5 O-types in cluster, but only 1 Neutron and 1 Black Hole || | |||
|- | |||
|13371990 || {{abbr|W80/S118|I Gobi (TL)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|II Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S101|III Mediterranean (SAT, RR)}} / {{abbr|W70/S58|IV Ice field gelisol}} / 2 Red Giants ~16-21LY || Byte/Advize | |||
|- | |||
|33333333 || {{abbr|W150/S134|I Arid desert}} / {{abbr|W80/S114|II Gobi}} / {{abbr|W100/S98|III Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|IV Ice Giant}} / B-type Errai System ~9LY with 3 habitable Planets arround Giant / 2 Red Giants ~9LY || Byte/fulipes | |||
|- | |||
|00000272 || {{abbr|2 Ressources|I Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S98|II Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W80/S98|III Gobi (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W150/S98|IV Arid desert (SAT)}} / 1 Red and 1 Blue Giant ~13LY || Unreality/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|41231637 || {{abbr|W70/S134|I Lava (RR)}} / {{abbr|W80/S115|II Gobi (TL)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|III Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S97|IV Mediterranean (SAT, HR)}} / Neutron/Blackhole/Blue Giant ~4LY || goldbergeri79/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|47996971 || {{abbr|W70/S136|I Lava (OR)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|II Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S100|III Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W150/S100|IV Arid desert (SAT)}} / 1 Red Giant || rGlory/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|48321031 || {{abbr|W150/S117|I Arid desert}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|II Ice Giant (RR)}} / {{abbr|W100/S97|III Mediterranean (SAT, RR)}} / {{abbr|W0/S66|IV Barren desert (URS)}} / 2 Red Giants || rGlory/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|32458661 || {{abbr|W80/S120|I Gobi (TL)}} / {{abbr|2 Ressources|II Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S102|III Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W150/S102|IV Arid desert (SAT)}} / 1 Red Giant and Blackhole ~9LY / 1 Blue Giant || Masaru/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|00000207 || {{abbr|2 Ressources|I Gas Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S99|II Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W40/S68|III Ashen gelisol (URS)}} / {{abbr|W70/S58|IV Ice field gelisol (URS)}} / Blackhole ~7LY / 1 Red and Blue Giant || Unreality/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|50000017 || {{abbr|2 Ressources|I Gas Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S100|II Mediterranean (SAT, RR)}} / {{abbr|W0/S57|III Baren desert (HR, URS)}} / {{abbr|W70/S48|IV Ice field gelisol (URS)}} / 3 Red Giants || Cap/Byte | |||
|- | |||
|40988909 || {{abbr|W70/S132|I Lava (TL)}} / {{abbr|W80/S111|II Gobi}} / {{abbr|Fire Ice/Hydro|III Ice Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S90|IV Mediterranean (SAT)}} / High solar on TL planet || Pinksquare | |||
|- | |||
|29971707 || I Ice Giant / II Mediterranean (SAT) / III Gobi (SAT) / IV Arid desert (SAT) (3 Moons Orbiting Fire Ice Giant) ~2LY 44 Circini - Kimberlite Ore, Sulfuric Acid ~4LY Lambda Corvi - Fire Ice, Kimberlite Ore, Optical Crystal ~5LY Alshat - FIre Ice, Sulfuric Acis ~7LY Theta Gruis - Crude Oil, Organic Crystal, Spiniform Stalagmit Crystal ~7LY Vildur - Crude Oil, Fire Ice, Kimberlite Crystal, Organic Crystal, Spiniform Staagite Crystal ~9LY NTR J2101-18 (Neutron Star) - Fire Ice, Fractal Silicon, Unipolar Magnet ~10LY Kappa Leporis - Crude Oil, Fire Ice, Fractal Silicon, Organic Crystal, Spiniform Stalagmite CryStal ~11LY Suha - Crude Oil, Fire Ice, Organic Crystal, Optical Grating Crystal ~9 & 10LY) Red Giants || Vulcon | |||
|} | |||
==Not-So-Noteworthy Seeds== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Seed Number||Notes||Contributor | |||
|- | |||
|00000000 || Seems to be a pretty normal starting area. Using for Quick-Start Guide.|| Rayanth | |||
|- | |||
|51102421 || {{abbr|2 Ressources|I Gas Giant}} / {{abbr|W100/S97|II Mediterranean (SAT)}} / {{abbr|W70/S67|III Ice field gelisol}} / {{abbr|W80/S49|IV Gobi}} / 1 Red and 1 Blue Giant || Byte | |||
|} | |||
==Seed Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
!Seed Number||Discoverer||DSP Version||Verified?||Start Star Planets (Giants/Rocky)||[[File:Icon_Organic_Crystal.png|link=Organic_Crystal]]||[[File:Icon_Fire_Ice.png|link=Fire_Ice]]||[[File:Icon_Fractal_Silicon.png|link=Fractal_Silicon]]||[[File:Icon_Kimberlite_Ore.png|link=Kimberlite_Ore]]||[[File:Icon_Optical_Grating_Crystal.png|link=Optical_Grating_Crystal]] | |||
||[[File:Icon_Spiniform_Stalagmite_Crystal.png|link=Spiniform_Stalagmite_Crystal]]||[[File:Icon_Unipolar_Magnet.png|link=Unipolar_Magnet]]||style="text-align:left;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
||67676767||MisterMusic67||0.6.15.5706||Y||4 (1/3)||N||Y||N||N||N||N||N||4 Planets: 1 Gas Giant and 3 Rocky: 1 Starter, 1 Lava with bonus renewable energy, and 1 Ice with the Fire Ice. | |||
|} |