Particle Control (Tech)/TechInfo and 3rd Party Tools: Difference between pages
From the Dyson Sphere Program Wiki
< Particle Control (Tech)(Difference between pages)
imported>76561197960509122 m (added missing recipe) |
imported>76561197965347671 (Add the thunderstore mod database, since it's also already mentioned in Modding:Modding too) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | A gathering of 3rd party tools, calculators, spreadsheets, websites, and anything else that may be handy to players, created by other players. | ||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | !Name||Link||Description||Last-known-good | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |<strike>DSP Wiki Calculator || <strike>https://calc.dsp-wiki.com/</strike> || <strike>Calculator for planning production chains. Not quite finished.</strike> || Closed on 11/18/2021 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |FactorioLab DSP Calc || https://factoriolab.github.io/list#s=dsp || Calculator for planning production chains. || February 5, 2022 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Temporary DSP Calculator || https://shadowtheage.github.io/factorio-lab/list || A Temporary calc based on Factoriolab || April 7, 2021 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Dyson-Calculator || https://dyson-calculator.com/ || Production Planner (Calculator) as well as a catalog of sorts || April 7, 2021 | ||
} | |- | ||
|DSP Progress Tracker | |||
|[[:File:DSP Build Tracker and Item List.xlsx|DSP Build Tracker and Item List.xlsx]] | |||
|An Excel sheet the lets you track your progress and if you have required items in transport systems | |||
|n/a (wiki) | |||
|- | |||
|CentreBrain Recipe Archive || https://gamma-delta.github.io/center-brain-archive/# || Show what produces or consumes an item. || April 7, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|戴森球计划量产化计算器工具 | |||
|https://svlik.gitee.io/dysonsphereprogramtool/ | |||
|A Chinese calculator for planning production chains and generate beltless blueprints. | |||
|January 17, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|戴森球计划量产量化计算器 | |||
|https://gzh0821.github.io/DysonSphereProgramTool/ | |||
|App version based on svlik's calculator | |||
|January 26, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|Dyson Sphere Blueprints | |||
|https://www.dysonsphereblueprints.com/ | |||
|Community site sharing blueprints of factories, dyson spheres and mechas | |||
|July 31, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|DSP Ratios | |||
|https://dsp-ratios.com | |||
|Calculator for planning production chains, can set current research progress | |||
|July 28, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|Dyson Sphere Program Mod Database | |||
|https://dsp.thunderstore.io/ | |||
|Mod database and API for downloading Dyson Sphere Program mods — Also see [[Modding:Modding|Modding]] | |||
|July 31, 2023 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dyson Sphere Program]] |
Revision as of 20:48, 31 July 2023
A gathering of 3rd party tools, calculators, spreadsheets, websites, and anything else that may be handy to players, created by other players.
Name | Link | Description | Last-known-good |
---|---|---|---|
Closed on 11/18/2021 | |||
FactorioLab DSP Calc | https://factoriolab.github.io/list#s=dsp | Calculator for planning production chains. | February 5, 2022 |
Temporary DSP Calculator | https://shadowtheage.github.io/factorio-lab/list | A Temporary calc based on Factoriolab | April 7, 2021 |
Dyson-Calculator | https://dyson-calculator.com/ | Production Planner (Calculator) as well as a catalog of sorts | April 7, 2021 |
DSP Progress Tracker | DSP Build Tracker and Item List.xlsx | An Excel sheet the lets you track your progress and if you have required items in transport systems | n/a (wiki) |
CentreBrain Recipe Archive | https://gamma-delta.github.io/center-brain-archive/# | Show what produces or consumes an item. | April 7, 2021 |
戴森球计划量产化计算器工具 | https://svlik.gitee.io/dysonsphereprogramtool/ | A Chinese calculator for planning production chains and generate beltless blueprints. | January 17, 2023 |
戴森球计划量产量化计算器 | https://gzh0821.github.io/DysonSphereProgramTool/ | App version based on svlik's calculator | January 26, 2023 |
Dyson Sphere Blueprints | https://www.dysonsphereblueprints.com/ | Community site sharing blueprints of factories, dyson spheres and mechas | July 31, 2023 |
DSP Ratios | https://dsp-ratios.com | Calculator for planning production chains, can set current research progress | July 28, 2023 |
Dyson Sphere Program Mod Database | https://dsp.thunderstore.io/ | Mod database and API for downloading Dyson Sphere Program mods — Also see Modding | July 31, 2023 |