Plastic/ItemInfo and Annihilation Constraint Sphere: Difference between pages
From the Dyson Sphere Program Wiki
< Plastic(Difference between pages)
imported>76561197971023681 (add category) |
imported>76561198166689916 |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ItemInfo | {{Stub}} | ||
<div style="float: right; clear: right;"> | |||
{{:{{PAGENAME}}/ItemInfo}} | |||
</div> | |||
| | ==Summary== | ||
| | |||
| | ==Production Chain== | ||
| | {{ProductionChainTable/head}} | ||
{{ItemRecipe | {{ProductionChain | ||
|Out1= | |Building=Assembling Machine | ||
|Out1Qty=1 | |Replicator=Yes | ||
|CraftTime= | |Technology=Controlled Annihilation Reaction | ||
|In1= | |Recipe= | ||
|In1Qty= | {{ItemRecipe | ||
|In2= | |Out1=Annihilation Constraint Sphere | ||
|In2Qty=1 | |Out1Qty=1 | ||
|CraftTime=20 s | |||
|In1=Particle Container | |||
|In1Qty=1 | |||
|In2=Processor | |||
|In2Qty=1 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | |} | ||
==Production Progression Chart== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | |||
|+Unipolar Magnet-based production | |||
!Stage 1 | |||
!Stage 2 | |||
!Stage 3 | |||
!Stage 4 | |||
!Stage 5 | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Unipolar Magnet|10}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Particle Container|1}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=6| {{riq|Annihilation Constraint Sphere|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Silicon Ore|8}} | |||
| {{riq|High-Purity Silicon|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Microcrystalline Component|2}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Processor|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|2}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Circuit Board|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|1}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|1}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | |||
|+ Fire Ice-based production | |||
!Stage 1 | |||
!Stage 2 | |||
!Stage 3 | |||
!Stage 4 | |||
!Stage 5 | |||
!Stage 6 | |||
!Stage 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|8}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|8}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Electric Motor|4}} | |||
|rowspan=6| {{riq|Electromagnetic Turbine|2}} | |||
|rowspan=8| {{riq|Particle Container|1}} {{riq|Hydrogen|1}} | |||
|rowspan=12| {{riq|Annihilation Constraint Sphere|1}} {{riq|Hydrogen|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Gear|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Fire Ice|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Graphene|2}} {{riq|Hydrogen|1}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Silicon Ore|8}} | |||
| {{riq|High-Purity Silicon|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Microcrystalline Component|2}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Processor|1}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|2}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Circuit Board|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|1}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|1}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | |||
|+ Coal- and Sulfuric Acid-based production | |||
!Stage 1 | |||
!Stage 2 | |||
!Stage 3 | |||
!Stage 4 | |||
!Stage 5 | |||
!Stage 6 | |||
!Stage 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|8}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|8}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Electric Motor|4}} | |||
|rowspan=6| {{riq|Electromagnetic Turbine|2}} | |||
|rowspan=9| {{riq|Particle Container|1}} | |||
|rowspan=13| {{riq|Annihilation Constraint Sphere|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Gear|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Coal|6}} | |||
| {{riq|Energetic Graphite|3}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Graphene|2}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Sulfuric Acid|1}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Silicon Ore|8}} | |||
| {{riq|High-Purity Silicon|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Microcrystalline Component|2}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Processor|1}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|2}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Circuit Board|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|1}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|1}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0b161c | |||
|+Crude Oil- and Sulfuric Acid-based production | |||
!Stage 1 | |||
!Stage 2 | |||
!Stage 3 | |||
!Stage 4 | |||
!Stage 5 | |||
!Stage 6 | |||
! Stage 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|16}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|16}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Electric Motor|8}} | |||
|rowspan=6| {{riq|Electromagnetic Turbine|4}} | |||
|rowspan=9| {{riq|Particle Container|2}} {{riq|Hydrogen|9}} | |||
|rowspan=13| {{riq|Annihilation Constraint Sphere|2}} {{riq|Hydrogen|9}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|8}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|8}} | |||
| {{riq|Gear|8}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|8}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|8}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|8}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|8}} | |||
| {{riq|Magnet|8}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Magnetic Coil|8}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|4}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Crude Oil|6}} | |||
| {{riq|Refined Oil|6}} {{riq|Hydrogen|3}} | |||
| {{riq|Energetic Graphite|6}} {{riq|Hydrogen|9}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Graphene|4}} {{riq|Hydrogen|9}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Sulfuric Acid|2}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Silicon Ore|16}} | |||
| {{riq|High-Purity Silicon|8}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Microcrystalline Component|4}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{riq|Processor|2}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|rowspan=4| {{ppc skip}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ore|4}} | |||
| {{riq|Iron Ingot|4}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{riq|Circuit Board|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ore|2}} | |||
| {{riq|Copper Ingot|2}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Note:''' [[Hydrogen]] created during Crude Oil-based production must be recycled through the system to ensure full efficiency. Hydrogen quantity shown in Stage 7 is remaining surplus Hydrogen which can be diverted elsewhere. | |||
==Used in== | |||
===Components=== | |||
{{ProductionChainTable/head}} | |||
{{ProductionChain | |||
|Building=Assembling Machine | |||
|Replicator=Yes | |||
|Technology=Controlled Annihilation Reaction | |||
|Recipe= | |||
{{ItemRecipe | |||
|Out1=Antimatter Fuel Rod | |||
|Out1Qty=1 | |||
|CraftTime=12 s | |||
|In1=Antimatter | |||
|In1Qty=10 | |||
|In2=Hydrogen | |||
|In2Qty=10 | |||
|In3=Annihilation Constraint Sphere | |||
|In3Qty=1 | |||
|In4=Titanium Alloy | |||
|In4Qty=1 | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
===Buildings=== | |||
{{ProductionChainTable/head}} | |||
{{ProductionChain | |||
|Building=Assembler | |||
|Replicator=Yes | |||
|Technology=Artificial Star | |||
|Recipe= | |||
{{ItemRecipe | |||
|Out1=Artificial Star | |||
|Out1Qty=1 | |||
|CraftTime=30 s | |||
|In1=Titanium Alloy | |||
|In1Qty=20 | |||
|In2=Frame Material | |||
|In2Qty=20 | |||
|In3=Annihilation Constraint Sphere | |||
|In3Qty=10 | |||
|In4=Quantum Chip | |||
|In4Qty=10 | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Player Tips & Tricks== | |||
-This item takes very long to craft, so you should automate it. However, the setup should be very small (1-3 assemblers), unless you are powering everything using the artifical star. | |||
[[Category:Item]] | |||
[[Category:Components]] | |||
[[Category:Component]] | |||
[[Category:Crafting Material]] |
Revision as of 13:43, 5 March 2021
This article is a stub.
This article needs some ❤️! You can help the Dyson Sphere Program Wiki by expanding it. See Category:Article stubs for other pages that needs expansion.
Annihilation Constraint Sphere
Component
It is a crucial component of artificial stars to confine the annihilation reaction within the sphere to obtain stable and controllable energy output.
Summary
Production Chain
Recipe | Building | Replicator? | Technology |
---|---|---|---|
✔ |
Production Progression Chart
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Note: Hydrogen created during Crude Oil-based production must be recycled through the system to ensure full efficiency. Hydrogen quantity shown in Stage 7 is remaining surplus Hydrogen which can be diverted elsewhere.
Used in
Components
Recipe | Building | Replicator? | Technology |
---|---|---|---|
✔ |
Buildings
Recipe | Building | Replicator? | Technology |
---|---|---|---|
✔ |
Player Tips & Tricks
-This item takes very long to craft, so you should automate it. However, the setup should be very small (1-3 assemblers), unless you are powering everything using the artifical star.