imported>76561198018895007 No edit summary |
m (Add Links) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#css: | ||
td>img, | |||
td>a>img { | |||
width: 45px; | |||
height: 45px; | |||
object-fit: contain; | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
There are a large number of items in {{abbr | There are a large number of items in {{abbr|Dyson Sphere Program|DSP}}, that fall into two primary categories: [[Components]], and [[Buildings]]. | ||
==Components== | |||
This category contains items that are primarily used in other recipes, but also contains some outliers such as Logistics Vessels, and the various fuel types | |||
{| style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Iron Ore|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Copper Ore|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Stone|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Coal|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Silicon Ore|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Ore|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Water|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Crude Oil|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Hydrogen|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Deuterium|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Antimatter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Core Element|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Particle Container|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Kimberlite Ore|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Iron Ingot|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Copper Ingot|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Stone Brick|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Energetic Graphite|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|High-Purity Silicon|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Ingot|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Sulfuric Acid|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Refined Oil|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Hydrogen Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Deuteron Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Antimatter Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Strange Annihilation Fuel Rod|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Critical Photon|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Fractal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Magnet|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Magnetic Coil|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Glass|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Diamond|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Crystal Silicon|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Alloy|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Combustible Unit|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plastic|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Organic Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Graphene|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Annihilation Constraint Sphere|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Magnum Ammo Box|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Missile Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Grating Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Steel|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Circuit Board|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Prism|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Electric Motor|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Microcrystalline Component|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Explosive Unit|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Strange Matter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Carbon Nanotube|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Particle Broadband|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Ammo Box|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Supersonic Missile Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Spiniform Stalagmite Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Gear|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plasma Exciter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Photon Combiner|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Electromagnetic Turbine|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Processor|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Crystal Explosive Unit|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Casimir Crystal|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Titanium Glass|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plane Filter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Quantum Chip|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Superalloy Ammo Box|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Gravity Missile Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Unipolar Magnet|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Engine|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Thruster|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Reinforced Thruster|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Super-Magnetic Ring|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Graviton Lens|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Proliferator Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Prototype|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Precision Drone|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Attack Drone|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Corvette|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Destroyer|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plasma Capsule|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Shell Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Fire Ice|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Bot|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Drone|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Vessel|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Foundation|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Energy Shard|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Silicon-based Neuron|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Negentropy Singularity|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Matter Recombinator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Antimatter Capsule|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|High-Explosive Shell Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Log|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Electromagnetic Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Energy Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Structure Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Information Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Gravity Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Universe Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Dark Fog Matrix|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Solar Sail|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Frame Material|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Dyson Sphere Component|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Small Carrier Rocket|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Space Warper|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Crystal Shell Set|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plant Fuel|size=45x45px}} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Buildings== | ||
Buildings are all objects that can be directly placed on land in the game world, including for Logistics, Manufacturing, Resource Extraction and Energy Creation. | |||
== | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Tesla Tower|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Wireless Power Tower|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Satellite Substation|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Wind Turbine|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Thermal Power Plant|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Solar Panel|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Geothermal Power Station|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Mini Fusion Power Plant|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Energy Exchanger|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Accumulator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Full Accumulator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Ray Receiver|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Artificial Star|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Conveyor Belt Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Splitter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Automatic Piler|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Traffic Monitor|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Spray Coater|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Storage Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Storage Tank|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Distributor|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Planetary Logistics Station|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Interstellar Logistics Station|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Orbital Collector|size=45x45px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Sorter Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Mining Machine|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Advanced Mining Machine|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Water Pump|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Oil Extractor|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Oil Refinery|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Fractionator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Chemical Plant|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Quantum Chemical Plant|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Miniature Particle Collider|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Arc Smelter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plane Smelter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Negentropy Smelter|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.I|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.II|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Assembling Machine Mk.III|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Re-composing Assembler|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Matrix Lab|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Self-evolution Lab|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|EM-Rail Ejector|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Vertical Launching Silo|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Gauss Turret|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Missile Turret|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Implosion Cannon|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Laser Turret|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Plasma Turret|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Battlefield Analysis Base|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Signal Tower|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Planetary Shield Generator|size=45x45px}} | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Logistics Distributor|size=45x45px}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Components Quick Reference Sheet== | |||
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the component recipes according to their "per minute" production values. Recipes are grouped by production building. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it. | |||
[[File:Recipe Quick Reference.jpg|100px|Components Quick Reference Sheet]] | |||
==Building Quick Reference Sheet== | |||
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the building recipes, along with their power consumption/production values. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it. | |||
[[File:Building Quick Reference.jpg|250px|Building Quick Reference Sheet]] | |||
==Production Graph== | |||
Click the image to enlarge it. | |||
[[File:Resized 1920x1080 graph items.png|500px|Production graph]] | |||
==External links== | |||
* [https://www.reddit.com/r/Dyson_Sphere_Program/comments/lbt0d2/a_lot_of_people_loved_my_early_game_recipe_sheet/ Recipe Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam] | |||
* [https://www.reddit.com/r/Dyson_Sphere_Program/comments/o6ocpc/as_requested_building_quick_reference_guide/ Building Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam] | |||
* [https://sheridan.github.io/dsp/graph_items.png Production graph original resolution] | |||
{{Item Navbox}} | |||
{{DSP Navbox}} | |||
[[Category:Item|*]] |
Revision as of 14:54, 10 January 2024
There are a large number of items in DSP, that fall into two primary categories: Components, and Buildings.
Components
This category contains items that are primarily used in other recipes, but also contains some outliers such as Logistics Vessels, and the various fuel types
Buildings
Buildings are all objects that can be directly placed on land in the game world, including for Logistics, Manufacturing, Resource Extraction and Energy Creation.
Components Quick Reference Sheet
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the component recipes according to their "per minute" production values. Recipes are grouped by production building. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it.
Building Quick Reference Sheet
Below is a quick reference sheet that displays all of the building recipes, along with their power consumption/production values. Created by Reddit user u/oldshavingfoam. Click the image to enlarge it.
Production Graph
Click the image to enlarge it.
External links
- Recipe Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam
- Building Quick Reference by u/oldshavingfoam
- Production graph original resolution